Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224807
Ever-married sample
(V020)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 | Valid cases: 10622 (10421) Invalid: 0 (0) |
Definition
Hard-coded within the recode program to '1' (i.e., true) if an ever-married sample, '0' (i.e., false) otherwise.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | All woman sample | 10622 | 10421 | |
| 1 | Ever married sample | 0 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
A copy of HV020


Documentation in PDF