Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224733
Row of month of interview
(V018)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-16 | Valid cases: 10622 (10421) Invalid: 0 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No calendar | 201 | 0 | |
| 10 | 1138 | 1165 | ||
| 11 | 2204 | 2876 | ||
| 12 | 2577 | 2365 | ||
| 13 | 2316 | 2705 | ||
| 14 | 1911 | 1215 | ||
| 15 | 274 | 94 | ||
| 16 | 1 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Calculated based on the respondent's date of interview.


Documentation in PDF