Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224705
Result of individual interview
(V015)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 10622 (10421) Invalid: 0 (0) |
Definition
Code 1 represents a completed interview. For all other cases, only REC01 will exist in the data file. For flat and rectangular format data files, cases with a result code different than 1 are dropped from the file
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Completed | 10421 | 10421 | |
| 2 | Not at home | 128 | 0 | |
| 3 | Postponed | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | Refused | 9 | 0 | |
| 5 | Partly completed | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | Incapacitated | 52 | 0 | |
| 7 | Other | 9 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF