Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224896
Month of interview
(V006)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 5-11 | Valid cases: 10622 (10421) Invalid: 0 (0) |
Definition
Month the interviewer first visited/attempted to interview the woman. This may differ from the month of interview on the household questionnaire, but should always be on or after the household interview date.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 6 | 281 | 94 | ||
| 7 | 1986 | 1215 | ||
| 8 | 2359 | 2705 | ||
| 9 | 2616 | 2365 | ||
| 10 | 2227 | 2876 | ||
| 11 | 1152 | 1165 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF