Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224709
Respondent's line number
(V003)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-16 | Valid cases: 10622 (10421) Invalid: 0 (0) |
Definition
The line number (within the household schedule) of the woman being interviewed.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2086 | 2177 | ||
| 2 | 5380 | 5428 | ||
| 3 | 1340 | 1319 | ||
| 4 | 776 | 723 | ||
| 5 | 394 | 328 | ||
| 6 | 237 | 169 | ||
| 7 | 171 | 121 | ||
| 8 | 107 | 74 | ||
| 9 | 51 | 34 | ||
| 10 | 31 | 20 | ||
| 11 | 22 | 13 | ||
| 12 | 11 | 8 | ||
| 13 | 7 | 5 | ||
| 14 | 5 | 3 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 1 | ||
| 16 | 1 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF