Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224884
Education level (CS)
(HC65)
File: Person
File: Person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-5 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 6885 Invalid: 38362 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | None, preschool | 2170 | |
| 1 | Primary | 2511 | |
| 2 | Primaire réformé | 1284 | |
| 3 | Post primary | 289 | |
| 4 | Secondary | 593 | |
| 5 | Higher | 38 | |
| 9 | 530 | ||
| Sysmiss | 37832 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF