Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224839
Birth order number
(HC64)
File: Person
File: Person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-15 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 6626 Invalid: 38621 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1293 | ||
| 2 | 1247 | ||
| 3 | 1044 | ||
| 4 | 808 | ||
| 5 | 632 | ||
| 6 | 499 | ||
| 7 | 414 | ||
| 8 | 335 | ||
| 9 | 174 | ||
| 10 | 104 | ||
| 11 | 44 | ||
| 12 | 25 | ||
| 13 | 4 | ||
| 14 | 2 | ||
| 15 | 1 | ||
| 99 | 789 | ||
| Sysmiss | 37832 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Determined by the child's order in the birth history of the mother's questionnaire.


Documentation in PDF