Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224831
Highest year of education
(HC62)
File: Person
File: Person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 4711 Invalid: 40536 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 54 | ||
| 1 | 273 | ||
| 2 | 503 | ||
| 3 | 756 | ||
| 4 | 629 | ||
| 5 | 599 | ||
| 6 | 1011 | ||
| 7 | 312 | ||
| 8 | 574 | ||
| 99 | 4 | ||
| Sysmiss | 40532 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
If the mother was interviewed and the education data is complete, then this field is copied from her individual questionnaire; otherwise, the data is copied from the household questionnaire's member listing.


Documentation in PDF