Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224800
Mother's line number if interviewed and defacto
(HC60)
File: Person
File: Person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-999 | Valid cases: 7415 Invalid: 37832 |
Definition
Determined by whether the child is listed in the birth history of a woman's individual questionnaire
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Mother in hh but not eligible | 0 | |
| 1 | 1191 | ||
| 2 | 5196 | ||
| 3 | 129 | ||
| 4 | 45 | ||
| 5 | 14 | ||
| 6 | 13 | ||
| 7 | 16 | ||
| 8 | 12 | ||
| 9 | 2 | ||
| 10 | 3 | ||
| 11 | 2 | ||
| 12 | 1 | ||
| 13 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 1 | ||
| 993 | Mother not de facto | 58 | |
| 994 | Incomplete woman's interview | 0 | |
| 995 | Not in household | 0 | |
| 998 | 201 | ||
| 999 | 530 | ||
| Sysmiss | 37832 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF