Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224987
Completeness of information
(HC33)
File: Person
File: Person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 7415 Invalid: 37832 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Month and year | 7211 | |
| 2 | Month and age -y imp | 1 | |
| 3 | Year and age - m imp | 2 | |
| 4 | Y & age - y ignored | 124 | |
| 5 | Year - a, m imp | 1 | |
| 6 | Age - y, m imp | 75 | |
| 7 | Month - a, y imp | 0 | |
| 8 | None - all imp | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 37832 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Flag set based on completeness of child's date of birth and age


Documentation in PDF