Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224893
Date measured (month)
(HC18)
File: Person
File: Person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 6-11 | Valid cases: 7415 Invalid: 37832 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 177 | ||
| 7 | 1163 | ||
| 8 | 1617 | ||
| 9 | 1772 | ||
| 10 | 1847 | ||
| 11 | 839 | ||
| Sysmiss | 37832 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Copied from HV006


Documentation in PDF