Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224886
Height: lying or standing
(HC15)
File: Person
File: Person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-2 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 6949 Invalid: 38298 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children listed in the household questionnaire who are younger than 60 months of age.
Pre question
Weight and height measurement of children born in or later.
Source of information
Interviewer
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lying | 2676 | |
| 2 | Standing | 4273 | |
| 9 | 466 | ||
| Sysmiss | 37832 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF