Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224874
Highest class (CS) preceding year
(SH20B)
File: Person
File: Person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 8720 Invalid: 36527 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | < 1 year | 60 | |
| 1 | 2946 | ||
| 2 | 1848 | ||
| 3 | 1516 | ||
| 4 | 1156 | ||
| 5 | 767 | ||
| 6 | 427 | ||
| 98 | DK | 0 | |
| 99 | 3 | ||
| Sysmiss | 36524 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF