Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224890
Education level (CS)
(SH18A)
File: Person
File: Person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 9927 Invalid: 35320 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Maternelle | 201 | |
| 1 | Primaire | 8795 | |
| 2 | Primaire rTformT | 8 | |
| 3 | Post-primaire | 14 | |
| 4 | Secondaire | 879 | |
| 5 | SupTrieur | 30 | |
| 8 | DK | 0 | |
| 9 | 14 | ||
| Sysmiss | 35306 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF