Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224988
Relationship to head (CS)
(SH03)
File: Person
File: Person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 45239 Invalid: 8 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Head | 9694 | |
| 2 | Wife or husband | 5254 | |
| 3 | Son/daughter | 22500 | |
| 4 | Son/daughter-in-law | 46 | |
| 5 | Grandchild | 2554 | |
| 6 | Parent | 119 | |
| 7 | Parent-in-law | 32 | |
| 8 | Brother/sister | 1066 | |
| 9 | Cousin, nephew, niece | 692 | |
| 10 | Other relative | 1063 | |
| 11 | Adopted/foster child | 597 | |
| 12 | Not related | 1617 | |
| 98 | DK | 5 | |
| 99 | 8 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF