Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224691
School attendance status
(HV129)
File: Person
File: Person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 22816 Invalid: 22431 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Never attended | 5841 | |
| 1 | Entered school | 1408 | |
| 2 | Advanced | 5484 | |
| 3 | Repeating | 2745 | |
| 4 | Dropout | 315 | |
| 5 | Left school 2+ years ago | 7023 | |
| 8 | DK | 0 | |
| 9 | 433 | ||
| Sysmiss | 21998 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Constructed from HV106, HV121, HV124, HV125, and HV128.


Documentation in PDF