Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224991
Education in single years - previous school year
(HV128)
File: Person
File: Person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 45059 Invalid: 188 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 36671 | ||
| 1 | 2583 | ||
| 2 | 1624 | ||
| 3 | 1285 | ||
| 4 | 1033 | ||
| 5 | 687 | ||
| 6 | 366 | ||
| 7 | 225 | ||
| 8 | 148 | ||
| 9 | 160 | ||
| 10 | 122 | ||
| 11 | 80 | ||
| 12 | 61 | ||
| 13 | 1 | ||
| 14 | 10 | ||
| 15 | 2 | ||
| 16 | 1 | ||
| 97 | Inconsistent | 0 | |
| 98 | DK | 0 | |
| 99 | 188 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Constructed from HV126 and HV127


Documentation in PDF