Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224781
Educational level during current school year
(HV122)
File: Person
File: Person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 45116 Invalid: 131 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All persons age 5-24 years who have ever attended school (HV106<>0)
Literal question
During the current school year, what level and grade [is/was] (NAME) attending?
Source of information
Head of Household
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No education, preschool | 35470 | |
| 1 | Primary | 8723 | |
| 2 | Secondary | 893 | |
| 3 | Higher | 30 | |
| 8 | DK | 0 | |
| 9 | 131 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF