Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224879
Education in single years
(HV108)
File: Person
File: Person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 44929 Invalid: 318 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 21030 | ||
| 1 | 3208 | ||
| 2 | 3243 | ||
| 3 | 3340 | ||
| 4 | 3142 | ||
| 5 | 2682 | ||
| 6 | 3490 | ||
| 7 | 964 | ||
| 8 | 1525 | ||
| 9 | 763 | ||
| 10 | 359 | ||
| 11 | 272 | ||
| 12 | 588 | ||
| 13 | 46 | ||
| 14 | 47 | ||
| 15 | 61 | ||
| 16 | 61 | ||
| 17 | 42 | ||
| 18 | 24 | ||
| 19 | 13 | ||
| 97 | Inconsistent | 0 | |
| 98 | DK | 29 | |
| 99 | 318 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Constructed from HV106 and HV107


Documentation in PDF