Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224854
Sex of household member
(HV104)
File: Person
File: Person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-2 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 45230 Invalid: 17 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All persons in the HH listing
Literal question
Is (NAME) male or female?
Source of information
Head of Household
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Male | 21255 | |
| 2 | Female | 23975 | |
| 9 | 17 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF