Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224887
Line number
(PID)
File: Person
File: Person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-20 | Valid cases: 45247 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9696 | ||
| 2 | 9124 | ||
| 3 | 8012 | ||
| 4 | 6360 | ||
| 5 | 4621 | ||
| 6 | 3152 | ||
| 7 | 2007 | ||
| 8 | 1152 | ||
| 9 | 587 | ||
| 10 | 277 | ||
| 11 | 133 | ||
| 12 | 64 | ||
| 13 | 29 | ||
| 14 | 15 | ||
| 15 | 8 | ||
| 16 | 4 | ||
| 17 | 2 | ||
| 18 | 2 | ||
| 19 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF