Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224671
Child is twin
(B0)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-5 | Valid cases: 27602 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children
Literal question
Were any of these births twins?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Single birth | 27028 | |
| 1 | 1st of multiple | 286 | |
| 2 | 2nd of multiple | 286 | |
| 3 | 3rd of multiple | 2 | |
| 4 | 4th of multiple | 0 | |
| 5 | 5th of multiple | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF