Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224630
Birth order number
(BORD)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-15 | Valid cases: 27602 Invalid: 0 |
Definition
BIDX in reverse; hence, youngest child is listed first.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6539 | ||
| 2 | 5453 | ||
| 3 | 4392 | ||
| 4 | 3422 | ||
| 5 | 2658 | ||
| 6 | 1948 | ||
| 7 | 1382 | ||
| 8 | 897 | ||
| 9 | 490 | ||
| 10 | 247 | ||
| 11 | 111 | ||
| 12 | 48 | ||
| 13 | 10 | ||
| 14 | 4 | ||
| 15 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF