Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224630
Times breastfed during night
(M35)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-96 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 3436 Invalid: 24166 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 40 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Children still being breastfed (M4 = 95)
Literal question
How many times did you breastfeed last night between sunset and sunrise?
Post question
If answer is not numeric, probe for approximate number.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 16 | ||
| 1 | 113 | ||
| 2 | 365 | ||
| 3 | 787 | ||
| 4 | 623 | ||
| 5 | 490 | ||
| 6 | 303 | ||
| 7 | 94 | ||
| 8 | 148 | ||
| 9 | 36 | ||
| 10 | 261 | ||
| 11 | 6 | ||
| 12 | 53 | ||
| 13 | 9 | ||
| 14 | 15 | ||
| 15 | 33 | ||
| 16 | 12 | ||
| 17 | 3 | ||
| 18 | 7 | ||
| 19 | 4 | ||
| 20 | 48 | ||
| 23 | 1 | ||
| 24 | 3 | ||
| 27 | 1 | ||
| 28 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 2 | ||
| 36 | 1 | ||
| 40 | 1 | ||
| 96 | On demand | 0 | |
| 99 | 12 | ||
| Sysmiss | 24154 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF