Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224757
Size of child at birth
(M18)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 7902 Invalid: 19700 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children
Literal question
When (NAME) was born, was he/she very large, larger than average, average, smaller than average, or very small?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Very large | 610 | |
| 2 | Larger than average | 1849 | |
| 3 | Average | 4522 | |
| 4 | Smaller than average | 610 | |
| 5 | Very small | 277 | |
| 8 | DK | 34 | |
| 9 | 20 | ||
| Sysmiss | 19680 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF