Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224760
Timing of 1st antenatal check
(M13)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 4609 Invalid: 22993 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Last birth of woman, who received antenatal care for the pregnancy (M2N <> 1)
Literal question
How many months pregnant were you when you first received antenatal care for this pregnancy?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | ||
| 1 | 30 | ||
| 2 | 54 | ||
| 3 | 192 | ||
| 4 | 421 | ||
| 5 | 717 | ||
| 6 | 1408 | ||
| 7 | 1263 | ||
| 8 | 448 | ||
| 9 | 47 | ||
| 98 | DK | 28 | |
| 99 | 3 | ||
| Sysmiss | 22990 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF