Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224754
Time would have waited
(M11)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 102-998 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 1745 Invalid: 25857 Minimum: 102 Maximum: 998 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children whose mother would have liked to wait longer before becoming pregnant (M10=2)
Literal question
How much longer would you like to have waited?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 102 | 3 | ||
| 103 | 7 | ||
| 104 | 4 | ||
| 105 | 11 | ||
| 106 | 9 | ||
| 107 | 3 | ||
| 108 | 1 | ||
| 109 | 1 | ||
| 116 | 1 | ||
| 124 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 1 | ||
| 201 | 114 | ||
| 202 | 361 | ||
| 203 | 572 | ||
| 204 | 250 | ||
| 205 | 331 | ||
| 206 | 29 | ||
| 207 | 7 | ||
| 208 | 3 | ||
| 210 | 6 | ||
| 211 | 1 | ||
| 215 | 1 | ||
| 222 | 1 | ||
| 998 | DK | 27 | |
| 999 | 21 | ||
| Sysmiss | 25836 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF