Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225372
How long mosquito net impregnated
(S480F)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 462 Invalid: 27140 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 30 | ||
| 1 | 56 | ||
| 2 | 70 | ||
| 3 | 76 | ||
| 4 | 68 | ||
| 5 | 42 | ||
| 6 | 65 | ||
| 7 | 14 | ||
| 8 | 4 | ||
| 9 | 6 | ||
| 12 | 13 | ||
| 13 | 3 | ||
| 14 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 4 | ||
| 36 | 3 | ||
| 95 | 85+ months | 0 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 7 | |
| Sysmiss | 27140 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF