Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225025
How long have had mosquito net
(S480D)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 573 Invalid: 27029 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 98 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3 | ||
| 1 | 22 | ||
| 2 | 45 | ||
| 3 | 21 | ||
| 4 | 22 | ||
| 5 | 11 | ||
| 6 | 27 | ||
| 7 | 9 | ||
| 8 | 6 | ||
| 9 | 10 | ||
| 10 | 6 | ||
| 11 | 6 | ||
| 12 | 115 | ||
| 13 | 1 | ||
| 14 | 8 | ||
| 15 | 7 | ||
| 16 | 6 | ||
| 17 | 5 | ||
| 18 | 22 | ||
| 19 | 3 | ||
| 20 | 5 | ||
| 21 | 1 | ||
| 22 | 1 | ||
| 23 | 2 | ||
| 24 | 110 | ||
| 25 | 2 | ||
| 26 | 4 | ||
| 28 | 2 | ||
| 29 | 2 | ||
| 30 | 6 | ||
| 31 | 2 | ||
| 36 | 44 | ||
| 40 | 1 | ||
| 45 | 1 | ||
| 48 | 17 | ||
| 58 | 1 | ||
| 60 | 3 | ||
| 72 | 3 | ||
| 95 | 85+ months | 3 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 8 | |
| 99 | 23 | ||
| Sysmiss | 27006 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF