Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225065
Cost of consultation
(S463MD)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 6 Decimals: 0 Range: 150-999998 Invalid: 999999 | Valid cases: 42 Invalid: 27560 Minimum: 150 Maximum: 999998 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 150 | 1 | ||
| 180 | 1 | ||
| 200 | 1 | ||
| 300 | 1 | ||
| 400 | 5 | ||
| 500 | 9 | ||
| 600 | 2 | ||
| 800 | 2 | ||
| 850 | 1 | ||
| 900 | 1 | ||
| 1000 | 6 | ||
| 1200 | 1 | ||
| 1400 | 1 | ||
| 1500 | 2 | ||
| 3002 | 1 | ||
| 3200 | 1 | ||
| 3300 | 1 | ||
| 99998 | DK | 1 | |
| 999998 | 4 | ||
| Sysmiss | 27560 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF