Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225424
Medicines used to treat fever at health center : Aspirin
(S463ID)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 310 Invalid: 27292 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 269 | |
| 1 | Yes : Aspirin | 41 | |
| 9 | 7 | ||
| Sysmiss | 27285 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF