Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225346
Number days before fever treated with medicine #1 at home/ph
(S463E1)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-3 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 95 Invalid: 27507 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Same day | 23 | |
| 1 | 1 day after fever | 23 | |
| 2 | 2 days after fever | 12 | |
| 3 | 3 days or more | 37 | |
| 9 | 5 | ||
| Sysmiss | 27502 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF