Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225391
3rd Treatment for fever
(S463CC)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 904 Invalid: 26698 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medicines available at home | 18 | |
| 2 | Medicines from pharmacy (non-prescription) | 24 | |
| 3 | Taken to health center | 9 | |
| 4 | Taken to health center 'agrée' | 11 | |
| 5 | Private doctor | 4 | |
| 6 | Traditional healer | 5 | |
| 7 | Community health worker | 1 | |
| 8 | Home remedy, herbs | 29 | |
| 9 | Other | 16 | |
| 10 | No treatment | 787 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 0 | |
| 99 | 69 | ||
| Sysmiss | 26629 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF