Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225036
Date measured (year)
(HW19)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 2000-2000 | Valid cases: 6632 Invalid: 20970 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 6632 | ||
| Sysmiss | 20970 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Set to HC19


Documentation in PDF