Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225091
Day of birth of child
(HW16)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 6509 Invalid: 21093 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 98 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 374 | ||
| 2 | 244 | ||
| 3 | 223 | ||
| 4 | 206 | ||
| 5 | 261 | ||
| 6 | 174 | ||
| 7 | 195 | ||
| 8 | 184 | ||
| 9 | 174 | ||
| 10 | 309 | ||
| 11 | 142 | ||
| 12 | 273 | ||
| 13 | 173 | ||
| 14 | 160 | ||
| 15 | 311 | ||
| 16 | 158 | ||
| 17 | 199 | ||
| 18 | 178 | ||
| 19 | 115 | ||
| 20 | 365 | ||
| 21 | 173 | ||
| 22 | 162 | ||
| 23 | 158 | ||
| 24 | 182 | ||
| 25 | 282 | ||
| 26 | 168 | ||
| 27 | 178 | ||
| 28 | 236 | ||
| 29 | 107 | ||
| 30 | 175 | ||
| 31 | 30 | ||
| 97 | Inconsistent | 0 | |
| 98 | DK | 240 | |
| 99 | 123 | ||
| Sysmiss | 20970 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Set to HC16


Documentation in PDF