Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224770
Child's line number in household
(B16)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-16 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 21662 Invalid: 5940 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children
Pre question
Record household line number of child (record '00' if child not listed in household).
Source of information
Interviewer
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not listed in household | 3156 | |
| 1 | 15 | ||
| 2 | 1642 | ||
| 3 | 5026 | ||
| 4 | 4155 | ||
| 5 | 3063 | ||
| 6 | 2076 | ||
| 7 | 1259 | ||
| 8 | 698 | ||
| 9 | 329 | ||
| 10 | 136 | ||
| 11 | 61 | ||
| 12 | 26 | ||
| 13 | 9 | ||
| 14 | 5 | ||
| 15 | 3 | ||
| 16 | 3 | ||
| Sysmiss | 5940 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF