Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225030
POLIO 2 month
(H6M)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 3352 Invalid: 24250 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Living children who have the vaccination recorded on the health card (B5(HIDX)=1 and H6=1)
Pre question
Copy vaccination date for each vaccine from the card. Write '44' in day column if card shows that a vaccination was given, but no date is recorded.
Source of information
Vaccination card
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 281 | ||
| 2 | 277 | ||
| 3 | 320 | ||
| 4 | 288 | ||
| 5 | 275 | ||
| 6 | 343 | ||
| 7 | 307 | ||
| 8 | 294 | ||
| 9 | 282 | ||
| 10 | 220 | ||
| 11 | 216 | ||
| 12 | 238 | ||
| 97 | Inconsistent | 10 | |
| 98 | DK | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 24250 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF