Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225320
POLIO 2 day
(H6D)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 3350 Invalid: 24252 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 98 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Living children who have the vaccination recorded on the health card (B5(HIDX)=1 and H6=1)
Pre question
Copy vaccination date for each vaccine from the card. Write '44' in day column if card shows that a vaccination was given, but no date is recorded.
Source of information
Vaccination card
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 55 | ||
| 2 | 98 | ||
| 3 | 103 | ||
| 4 | 88 | ||
| 5 | 105 | ||
| 6 | 90 | ||
| 7 | 87 | ||
| 8 | 83 | ||
| 9 | 108 | ||
| 10 | 106 | ||
| 11 | 121 | ||
| 12 | 101 | ||
| 13 | 102 | ||
| 14 | 117 | ||
| 15 | 97 | ||
| 16 | 117 | ||
| 17 | 131 | ||
| 18 | 119 | ||
| 19 | 130 | ||
| 20 | 133 | ||
| 21 | 153 | ||
| 22 | 134 | ||
| 23 | 138 | ||
| 24 | 114 | ||
| 25 | 124 | ||
| 26 | 135 | ||
| 27 | 104 | ||
| 28 | 132 | ||
| 29 | 85 | ||
| 30 | 85 | ||
| 31 | 52 | ||
| 97 | Inconsistent | 2 | |
| 98 | DK | 1 | |
| 99 | 2 | ||
| Sysmiss | 24250 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF