Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225092
DPT 2 year
(H5Y)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 1995-9998 Invalid: 9999 | Valid cases: 3328 Invalid: 24274 Minimum: 1995 Maximum: 9997 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Living children who have the vaccination recorded on the health card (B5 (HIDX) = 1 and H5=1)
Pre question
Copy vaccination date for each vaccine from the card. Write '44' in day column if card shows that a vaccination was given, but no date is recorded.
Source of information
Vaccination card
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | 27 | ||
| 1996 | 464 | ||
| 1997 | 489 | ||
| 1998 | 602 | ||
| 1999 | 803 | ||
| 2000 | 938 | ||
| 9997 | Inconsistent | 5 | |
| 9998 | DK | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 24274 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF