Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224636
Completeness of information
(B10)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 27602 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Month and year | 25975 | |
| 2 | Month and age -y imp | 0 | |
| 3 | Year and age - m imp | 23 | |
| 4 | Y & age - y ignored | 982 | |
| 5 | Year - a, m imp | 583 | |
| 6 | Age - y, m imp | 11 | |
| 7 | Month - a, y imp | 0 | |
| 8 | None - all imp | 28 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Others
Notes
Flag variable


Documentation in PDF