Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225333
Has health card
(H1)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-3 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 6845 Invalid: 20757 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Living children (B5 (HIDX) = 1)
Literal question
Do you have a card where (NAME's) vaccination are written down? (IF YES) May I see it please? (IF NO CARD) Did you ever have a vaccination card for (NAME)?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No card | 240 | |
| 1 | Yes, seen | 3738 | |
| 2 | Yes, not seen | 2562 | |
| 3 | No longer has card | 305 | |
| 9 | 12 | ||
| Sysmiss | 20745 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF