Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225415
Place for checkup
(M53)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-96 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 158 Invalid: 27444 Minimum: 11 Maximum: 36 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Last birth, whose mother did not deliver in a health facility but who did have someone check on her health after the birth (M15 <> 20:36 and M50=1)
Literal question
Where did the first check take place?
Post question
If source is hospital, health center, or clinic, write the name of the place. Probe to identify the type of source and circle the appropriate code.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | HOMES | 0 | |
| 11 | Respondents home | 107 | |
| 12 | Other home | 15 | |
| 20 | PUBLIC SECTOR | 0 | |
| 21 | Govt. hospital | 6 | |
| 22 | Govt. health center | 16 | |
| 23 | Govt. health post | 2 | |
| 26 | Other public | 0 | |
| 30 | PRIVATE SECTOR | 0 | |
| 31 | Private hosp/clinic | 3 | |
| 36 | Other private medica | 9 | |
| 96 | OTHER | 0 | |
| 99 | 2 | ||
| Sysmiss | 27442 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF