Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225414
Checkup after deliver timing
(M51)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 155 Invalid: 27447 Minimum: 100 Maximum: 998 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Last birth, whose mother did not deliver in a health facility but who did have someone check on her health after the birth (M15 <> 20:36 and M50=1)
Literal question
How many days or weeks after the delivery did the first check take place?
Post question
Record '00' days if same day.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Same day | 113 | |
| 101 | 1 day | 25 | |
| 102 | 5 | ||
| 103 | 2 | ||
| 104 | 1 | ||
| 201 | 1 week | 3 | |
| 202 | 3 | ||
| 204 | 1 | ||
| 998 | Don't know | 2 | |
| 999 | 5 | ||
| Sysmiss | 27442 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF