Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224759
Age at death
(B6)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 5928 Invalid: 21674 Minimum: 100 Maximum: 399 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Dead children (B5=0)
Literal question
How old was (NAME) when he/she died? (IF '1 YR', PROBE): How many months old was (NAME)?
Post question
Record days if less than 1 month; months if less than two years; or years.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | 444 | ||
| 101 | 190 | ||
| 102 | 106 | ||
| 103 | 106 | ||
| 104 | 55 | ||
| 105 | 25 | ||
| 106 | 22 | ||
| 107 | 170 | ||
| 108 | 26 | ||
| 109 | 14 | ||
| 110 | 18 | ||
| 111 | 6 | ||
| 112 | 7 | ||
| 113 | 1 | ||
| 114 | 60 | ||
| 115 | 15 | ||
| 117 | 2 | ||
| 118 | 3 | ||
| 119 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 9 | ||
| 121 | 30 | ||
| 122 | 2 | ||
| 124 | 3 | ||
| 125 | 2 | ||
| 126 | 1 | ||
| 127 | 2 | ||
| 128 | 3 | ||
| 129 | 3 | ||
| 130 | 6 | ||
| 134 | 1 | ||
| 136 | 1 | ||
| 137 | 2 | ||
| 199 | 8 | ||
| 200 | 3 | ||
| 201 | 157 | ||
| 202 | 178 | ||
| 203 | 165 | ||
| 204 | 118 | ||
| 205 | 90 | ||
| 206 | 164 | ||
| 207 | 158 | ||
| 208 | 104 | ||
| 209 | 198 | ||
| 210 | 37 | ||
| 211 | 42 | ||
| 212 | 138 | ||
| 213 | 49 | ||
| 214 | 54 | ||
| 215 | 64 | ||
| 216 | 30 | ||
| 217 | 55 | ||
| 218 | 151 | ||
| 219 | 19 | ||
| 220 | 21 | ||
| 221 | 11 | ||
| 222 | 5 | ||
| 223 | 6 | ||
| 224 | 35 | ||
| 225 | 9 | ||
| 226 | 11 | ||
| 227 | 3 | ||
| 228 | 2 | ||
| 229 | 5 | ||
| 230 | 12 | ||
| 231 | 3 | ||
| 233 | 1 | ||
| 238 | 1 | ||
| 239 | 1 | ||
| 299 | 5 | ||
| 300 | 5 | ||
| 301 | 161 | ||
| 302 | 424 | ||
| 303 | 377 | ||
| 304 | 270 | ||
| 305 | 205 | ||
| 306 | 157 | ||
| 307 | 169 | ||
| 308 | 101 | ||
| 309 | 67 | ||
| 310 | 67 | ||
| 311 | 54 | ||
| 312 | 58 | ||
| 313 | 36 | ||
| 314 | 55 | ||
| 315 | 52 | ||
| 316 | 36 | ||
| 317 | 29 | ||
| 318 | 45 | ||
| 319 | 20 | ||
| 320 | 32 | ||
| 321 | 9 | ||
| 322 | 18 | ||
| 323 | 11 | ||
| 324 | 4 | ||
| 325 | 8 | ||
| 326 | 1 | ||
| 327 | 2 | ||
| 328 | 4 | ||
| 329 | 1 | ||
| 399 | 1 | ||
| 997 | Inconsistent | 0 | |
| 998 | Don't know | 0 | |
| 999 | 12 | ||
| Sysmiss | 21662 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF