Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225383
During pregnancy - height measured
(M42B)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 4608 Invalid: 22994 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Last birth
Literal question
As part of your antenatal care during this pregnancy, were any of the following done at least once? Was your height measured?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 2780 | |
| 1 | Yes | 1828 | |
| 9 | 4 | ||
| Sysmiss | 22990 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF