Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225005
Months pregnant for last antenatal visit
(M41)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 4596 Invalid: 23006 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Last birth of woman, who received antenatal care for the pregnancy (M2N <> 1)
Literal question
How many months pregnant were you the last time you received antenatal care?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | ||
| 2 | 5 | ||
| 3 | 5 | ||
| 4 | 10 | ||
| 5 | 28 | ||
| 6 | 78 | ||
| 7 | 385 | ||
| 8 | 2584 | ||
| 9 | 1476 | ||
| 10 | 1 | ||
| 98 | Don't know | 23 | |
| 99 | 16 | ||
| Sysmiss | 22990 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF