Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224776
Month of birth
(B1)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 27602 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children
Literal question
In what month and year was (NAME) born? PROBE: What is his/her birthday?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2256 | ||
| 2 | 2253 | ||
| 3 | 2293 | ||
| 4 | 2953 | ||
| 5 | 2452 | ||
| 6 | 2695 | ||
| 7 | 2826 | ||
| 8 | 2510 | ||
| 9 | 2297 | ||
| 10 | 1824 | ||
| 11 | 1557 | ||
| 12 | 1686 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Calculated based on the child's DOB, age, and adjacent-siblings' date of birth.


Documentation in PDF