Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2021
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2021-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the Survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Nov 28, 2022
Last modified
Nov 29, 2022
Page views
1128343
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
1.16 Relationship of respondent to the farmer
(s1q17_o)
File: rwa-sas-SeasonB_PartIII_Fertilizers_Pesticides
File: rwa-sas-SeasonB_PartIII_Fertilizers_Pesticides
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 51 | Valid cases: 103 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| AGRONOME | 57 | ||
| AGRONOMME | 9 | ||
| MUKEBA WE | 3 | ||
| MURAMU WE | 1 | ||
| MURAMUKAZI WE | 2 | ||
| MUSHIKIWE KURISEWABO | 1 | ||
| NYINAWABO | 1 | ||
| NYIRASENGE | 1 | ||
| NYIRUMURIMA BAGABANA IMYAKA | 1 | ||
| PRESIDENT | 2 | ||
| PRESIDENTE | 2 | ||
| PRODUCTION MANAGER | 2 | ||
| TOURISM COORDINATOR | 3 | ||
| UMUHINGIRA | 1 | ||
| UMUJYANAMA | 1 | ||
| UMUKAZANA | 3 | ||
| UMUKAZANA WE | 2 | ||
| UMUKOZI MU KIGO CYAMASHURI (RESPONSABLE DE L'ECOLE) | 1 | ||
| UMUKOZI WO KU ISAMBU | 1 | ||
| UMUKWE WE | 2 | ||
| UMWUZUKURU | 1 | ||
| UWAHINZE IMYAKA | 1 | ||
| UWAHINZE TUGUBANE | 2 | ||
| UWO BAFATANIJE GUHINGA | 2 | ||
| UWO BAHINGANA TUGABANE | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF