RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis and Nutrition Survey 2009
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA&NS-2009-v01 |
| Year | 2009 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Economics Planification and Finance |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support United Nations’ Children Fund-Rwanda - UNICEF Rwanda - Financial support World Vision Rwanda - - Financial support ONE UN Fund - - Financial support The Bill and Melinda Gates Foundatio |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1013091
3.17.Amatungo
(S3Q17A)
File: S3_17 Question
File: S3_17 Question
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 8 | Valid cases: 41010 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
If yes, please how many of each of the following animals do you own? (write 00 if none)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| AYANDI | 4101 | ||
| IBIMASA | 4101 | ||
| IGISHUHE | 4101 | ||
| IHENE | 4101 | ||
| IMFIZI | 4101 | ||
| INGURUBE | 4101 | ||
| INKA | 4101 | ||
| INKOKO | 4101 | ||
| INKWAVU | 4101 | ||
| INTAMA | 4101 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF