RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis and Nutrition Survey 2009
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA&NS-2009-v01 |
| Year | 2009 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Economics Planification and Finance |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support United Nations’ Children Fund-Rwanda - UNICEF Rwanda - Financial support World Vision Rwanda - - Financial support ONE UN Fund - - Financial support The Bill and Melinda Gates Foundatio |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1013096
Umurenge
(ID4)
File: S3_17 Question
File: S3_17 Question
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-21 | Valid cases: 42309 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 21 Mean: 7.8 Standard deviation: 4.4 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Sector
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2733 | ||
| 2 | 2694 | ||
| 3 | 3357 | ||
| 4 | 3105 | ||
| 5 | 2961 | ||
| 6 | 3162 | ||
| 7 | 3420 | ||
| 8 | 2859 | ||
| 9 | 2922 | ||
| 10 | 2871 | ||
| 11 | 2976 | ||
| 12 | 2553 | ||
| 13 | 2007 | ||
| 14 | 1803 | ||
| 15 | 678 | ||
| 16 | 753 | ||
| 17 | 759 | ||
| 18 | 492 | ||
| 19 | 111 | ||
| 21 | 93 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF